Graduation Year Updated 10-20-09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10       the cells with yellow coloring mean that I am missing the annual for that year  
Superintendent         Mr. John Smith Mr. Kirkonnell - per page 9 1981 Nevis Classmate           Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. Alvin E. Carlson Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. S. George Reishus Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Floyd R. Buck Mr. Leonard C. Purrington Mr. Louis M. Schroeder Mr. Louis M. Schroeder Mr. Louis M. Schroeder Mr. Louise M. Schroeder Mr. Louis M. Schroeder Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Donald E. Jostad Mr. Donald E. Jostad Mr. Donald E. Jostad Mr. Donald E. Jostad Mr. Donald E. Jostad Mr. James G. Belden Mr. James G. Belden Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. John E. Marlett Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Marlowe E. Halbur Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Dr. Douglas M. DeWitt Dr. Douglas M. DeWitt Mr. Steven Rassier Mr. Steven Rassier Mr. Steven Rassier Mr. Steven Rassier Mr. Steven Rassier          
Principal     Ms. Nellie S. King   Miss Eve Marshall     R. Kirkcannel           Ms. Dahl Mr. Walter Schold Mr. Walter Schold Mr. R.J. Reynolds Mr. Jullian Sletten Mr. Jullian Sletten Mr. Chester M. Olson Mrs. Katherine O. Horton Mrs. Katherine O. Horton Mrs. Katherine O. Horton Mrs. Katherine O. Horton Mrs. Katherine O. Horton   Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson through December and then Miss Amy Mattson Miss Amy Mattson Miss Amy Mattson Miss Leona Larsen Miss Leona Larsen Mr. Gregor Haseley Mr. Gregor Haseley ? No mention in school board minutes Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mr. Lynn Sycks Ms. Elsa E. Moos Ms. Elsa E. Moos Anderson Anderson Anderson Anderson Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Herbert F. Wolff Mr. Earl Hedman Mr. Earl Hedman Mr. Earl Hedman Mr. Harold N. Wood Mr. Harold N. Wood Mr. George Sycks
Mr. Clarence Clinton Gordon
Mr. Edward R. Brekke Mr. Edward R. Brekke Mr. Edward R. Brekke Mr. Edward R. Brekke Mr. James G. Belden Mr. Robet D. Mitchell Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Morris J. Bennett Mr. Morris J. Bennett Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Edward H. Ness Mr. Martin J. Avelsgaard Mr. Martin J. Avelsgaard Mr. Victor L. Larson Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mr. Richard D. Magaard Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Carol I. Collins Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi L. Sandmeyer          
  Bethany Church Parish Bethany Church Parish Bethany Church Parish Bethany Church Parish                                                                                 $3500 teaching plus $575 high school principal   Mrs. Opal Weiers - Elementary Principal                   Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mr. Gordon - offered position in November   Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mrs. Opal Weiers - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal Mr. William Maki - elementary principal                 Magaard named Northern Division Principal of the Year                                                      
                                                                                                                    Mr. George Sycks offered High School Principal position in February           Mr. Jones - Temporary principal                                                     Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava Mrs. Sharon Hadrava (elementary principal) Mrs. Sharon Hadrava (elementary principal) Mrs. Sharon Hadrava (elementary principal)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Kindergarten                                                                     Stella Newman elementary Stella Newman elementary Miss Haberlie - ?     Mrs. Gordon Hewitt -?   Luckason - ? Shirley Grant, Carol Mears, Mrs. Arlys Resch, Mrs. Vivian Anderson, Mrs. Pederson - ? Mrs. Arlys Resch, Mr. and Mrs. Anderson, Ms. Rossie Southard Betty Pedersen $2900 and Clark $2800 - unknown position, Mr. Charles VanDorn Mrs. Ruth G. Pedersen resigned 1955 - unknown position                                   Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Margarie Bloberger Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow (3/5 time position) Mrs. Linda McMorrow (took a partial year leave of absence - pregnancy) - class was split Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Wendy M-B Mrs. Wendy M-B Mrs. Wendy MB (All-day Every-day) Mr. Jason Durham Mr. Jason Durham Mr. Jason Durham Mr. Jason Durham Mr. Jason Durham (All-day, Every-day) Mr. Jason Durham (All-day, Every-day) Mr. Jason Durham (All-day, Every-day) Mr. Jason Durham (All-day, Every-day)          
                                                                      Rose DeFlorin elementary Rose DeFlorin elementary                                                                       Mrs. Linda McMorrow (long term substitute)                                         Mr. Jason Durham (all day every other day kindergarten)         Mrs. Jennifer Travis (All-day, Every-day) Mrs. Jennifer Travis (All-day, Every-day) Mrs. Jennifer Travis (All-day, Every-day) Mrs. Jennifer Travis (All-day, Every-day)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
1st Grade       Miss Dilea Fuller (a letter to Terry states she was a teacher in Nevis for many years)         Miss Elma Hanson     Bernice Berland Bernice Bergland   Mrs. Florence Gage Mrs. Florence Gage Mrs. Florence Gage Miss Rosalind Gluek Miss Ida Kruse (Mrs. Sheldon) Miss Ida Kruse (Mrs. Sheldon) Miss Ida Kruse (Mrs. Sheldon)   Miss Elizabeth Pysick Miss Elizabeth Pysick   Miss Hazel Green Miss Hazel Green   Miss Pearl Burfiend Miss Pearl Burfiend Miss Pearl Burfiend Miss Pearl Burfiend Miss Pearl Burfiend (1 and 2)       Mrs. Newman Mrs. Newman Miss Frances Nielson (1 and 2) Miss Frances Nielson Miss Frances Nielson Miss Frances Nielson (resignation in January) Ms. Carol Johnson     Ms. Dorothy M. Clark Mrs. Miller Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pearl Olson Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Cirks Mrs. Pamela Johnson Mrs. Pamela Johnson Mrs. Pamela Johnson Mrs. Pamela Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson Mrs. Pam Johnson          
                                                                                Mrs. V. Luckason (per Rodney report card)   Ms. Rossie Southard (started in January)                                           $6,500                                     Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Wendy M-B (1 and 2) Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Pat Spurlin          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
2nd Grade         Miss Hoeftoe             Alice Nelson Mrs. Chris Smith Ms. Della M. Smith Rosella Swanson   Mrs. Florence Gage Ms. Helen Nicholson Miss Marie Price (Mrs. Thompton) Miss Marie Price (Mrs. Thompton) Miss Marie Price (Mrs. Thompton) Miss Marie Price (Mrs. Thompton) Miss Elizabeth Pysick Miss Elizabeth Pysick   Miss Hazel Green Miss Hazel Green     Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Pearl Burfiend Miss Burfiend         Miss Roner (2 and 3) Mrs. Hazel Hedman (2 and 3)   Miss Betty Simon (resignation February) Mrs. Beryl Christensen Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Beryl Christenson Mrs. Marion Annette Mrs. Marion Annette Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon Mrs. Marian Gordon   Mrs. Janice Seiffert Mrs. Anne Staley Mrs. Gail Borgen Mrs. Gail Borgen Mrs. Gail Borgen Mr. James Lein Mr. James Lein Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson Mrs. Kathy Thompson          
                                    Miss Rosalind Gluek Miss Rosalind Gluek Miss Ida Kruse (Mrs. Sheldon) Miss Ida Kruse (Mrs. Sheldon)                     Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3)     Miss Frances Nielson (1 and 2)   Ms. Betty Maunumaki (per Rodney report card)       $2,900                                 Mrs.Anne Stanley (after January) Ms. Fern Bren (started in January) $7,200                                       XX Mrs. MaryAnn Neunsinger (DeBoer) Mrs. MaryAnn Neunsinger (DeBoer) Mrs. Gayle Wallace   Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mr. Kramer Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek Mr. Shawn Klimek          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
3rd Grade           Miss Wolke           Jennie Bergland Helen Aldrich   Lucille Malmquish Lucille Malmquish Mrs. Carman Hicks until March then Miss Edith Ross Ms. Helen Nicholson Ms. Helen Nicholson Miss Marie Price (Mrs. Thompton) Miss Johnston Miss Johnston Miss Johnston Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3) Miss Maria Domrese (2 and 3)   Miss Roner Mrs. Hazel Hedman (2 and 3)     Mrs. Beryl L. Christensen (per Rodney report card)         Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner Miss Evelyn Buehner (retired) Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder          
                                  Mrs. Ella Struck until January then Ms. Geneivieve McCarthy                           Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White through January, Carmen Hicks through end of year         Miss Cleo Edwards (3 and 4) Miss Cleo Edwards (3 and 4)                                                   $9,450                                         Ms. Bridget Lyons (from February to end of year) Ms. Bridget Lyons Mrs. Mary Anyy Neusinger Mrs. MaryAnn DeBoer Mrs. Wendy M-B( 2 and 3) Mrs. Wendy M-B Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow Mrs. Linda McMorrow          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
4th Grade     Clara Mable Howe       Miss Noemaster         Ruth Bergland Jennie Bergland   Mrs. Carman Hicks Ms. Catherine Wheeler Mrs. Carman Hicks until March then Miss Edith Ross Miss Edith Ross Miss Edith Ross Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn Miss Johnston (1st year) Miss Johnston Miss Johnston Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White Miss LaVina White through January, Carmen Hicks through end of year Miss Florence Swindells (4 and 5)       Miss Cleo Edwards (3 and 4) Miss Cleo Edwards (3 and 4) Miss Cleo Edwards (4 and 5)       Ms. Rossie Southard (per Rodney report card)       Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mrs. Opal Weiers Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mr. Joseph Harvey Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Ms. Kay Henry (also American History) Ms. Kay Henry (also American History) Mr. Rick James Mrs. Pat Spurlin Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. MaryAnn DeBoer Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Mrs. Shelly James Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald          
                              Christine Bergebakken   Mrs. Ella Struck until January then Ms. Geneivieve McCarthy                                                                                             $9,750                                         Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Rodney Leeseberg Mr. Tom Stambaugh Mr. Tom Stambaugh Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer          
                                                                                            Mrs. Laura Wilson                                                                                                                        
5th Grade     Clara Mable Howe         Miss Esther Conzet - check if related to Grover Conzet       Christine Bergebakken Christine Bergebakken Christine Bergebakken Mrs. Ella Struck Mrs. Ella Struck Mrs. Carman Hicks until March then Miss Edith Ross Miss Edith Ross Miss Edith Ross Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn Miss Ruby Halvorson Miss Helen Pysick Miss Helen Pysick Miss Helen Pysick Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss LaVina White Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Mary Swindells (5 and 6) Miss Florence Swindells (4 and 5)       Mrs. Licke (5 and 6) Mrs. Licke (5 and 6) Mrs. Mary Olander (5 and 6)     Mr. Delto LaCoursiere (drafted so resigned in January)   Ms. Ruth Pederson (per Rodney report card) Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Laura Wilson Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mrs. Marian Hruby Mr. Rodney Lesseberg Mr. Rodney Lesseberg Mr. Rodney Lesseberg Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder          
                                  Mrs. Ella Struck until January then Ms. Geneivieve McCarthy Ms. Delores G. Moran Ms. Mary Richardson Ms. Mary Richardson Ms. Mary Richardson                       Miss Mary Swindells (5 and 6)                 Thelma Krause (started in January) Thelma Krause   $2,750                                     $7,200                                         Ms. Kay Henry XX Ms. Kay Henry Ms. Kay Henry Mrs. Kay Netteberg Mrs. Sauer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Scott Kramer Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
6th Grade     Clara Mable Howe           Miss Irene Johnson     Miss E. Relford Elvina Fulford   Joyce S. Peterson Joyce S. Peterson Miss Annabelle Geddes (Shepherd) Ms. Delores G. Moran Ms. Mary Richardson Ms. Mary Richardson Ms. Mary Richardson Miss Ruby Halvorson Miss Helen Pysick Miss Helen Pysick Miss Helen Pysick Miss Helen Pysick Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Rosemary Huelscamp Miss Mary Swindells (5 and 6) Miss Mary Swindells (5 and 6)       Mrs. Licke (5 and 6) Mrs. Licke (5 and 6) Mrs. Mary Olander (5 and 6) Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander   Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mrs. Sophy Gates Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. William Maki Mr. Paul Schroeder (returned here after a one year leave of absence) Mr. Mark Frethem - Bill Maki didn't know who this was Mr. Paul Schroeder (returned here after a one year leave of absence) Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mrs. Chris Wade Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn Mr. Calvin Gunn          
                                                                                          Ms. Mary Olander (per Rodney report card)                                     $7,800         Mr. Charles Durham (February through end of the year) Mrs. Louise Shay (hired November through end of the year)                             XX Mrs. Gayle Wallace   Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mr. Rick James Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mr. Tom Stambaugh Mr. Tom Stambaugh Mr. Tom Stambaugh Mr. Tom Stambaugh          
                                                  Ms. Caroline West                                                                                                                                                                  
7th Grade     Nellie King             Miss Mary Shaffenberg (7th and 8th together) Miss Mary Shaffenberg (7th and 8th together) Jessie Scott Jessie Scott   Joyce Peterson   Miss Annabelle Geddes     Mrs. Effie Waring Mrs. Effie Waring Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn   Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Ms. Leona Larson Ms. Leona Larson Miss West                 Mrs. Ellenson           Miss Minnie Ferguson (resignation in February)                                                                                                                            
8th Grade       John Wall           Miss Mary Shaffenberg (7th and 8th together) Miss Mary Shaffenberg (7th and 8th together) Miss Mary Schaffenberg Miss Mary Shaffenbeg Miss Mary Shaffenbeg Joyce Peterson   Miss Annabelle Geddes Ms. Alice E. Harchauks Ms. Alice E. Harchauks Mrs. Effie Waring Mrs. Effie Waring Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn   Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Miss Amy Mattson (principal later) Ms. Leona Larson Ms. Leona Larson Miss Battsen                             Chuck McDonald                                                                                                                            
                              Miss Mary Shaffenbeg Miss Mary Shaffenbeg               Miss Vivene Laughlin - per memory                                                                                                                                                                    
Elementary PE                                                                                                                                                                       Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher Mrs. Sue Fisher          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Special Ed                                                                                                                           Mrs. Janice Seiffert (started in January) Mrs. Sandra Horn - TMR Mrs. Sandra Horn - TMR           Mrs. Cindy Jacobs Mrs. Cindy Jacobs Mrs. Cindy Jacobs Mrs. Cindy Jacobs - EMR Mrs. Cindy Jacobs - EMR Ms. Pam Martin - EMR Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Mrs. Mary Ann Neunsinger EMH Ms. Theresa Fett Mr. Clark Lepley   Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen Mrs. Leslie Sagen          
                                                                                                                            Mrs. Marian Gordon Ms. Sandra Smiar Mrs. Francis TMR Mrs. Francis TMR Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mrs. Carol Collins SLD Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mr. Jack Schroeder Mrs. Fett Mr. Jon Leintz Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Sue Masterjohn Mrs. Mary Ann DeBoer Ms. Melissa Stover (left after no license) Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown Mrs. Julie Brown          
                                                                                                                            Mrs. Mary Olander SLD Mrs. Mary Olander SLD Mrs. Mary Olander SLD Mrs. Mary Olander SLD Mrs. Mary Olander SLD Mrs. Mary Olander SLD       Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Mrs. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay Ms. Louise Shay          
                                                                                                                                                Miss Marilyn Branham Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Mrs. LouAnn Dierkhising Ms. Debra Pfarr     Mr. Larry Smith (1/3 contract and 2/3 social studies)   Mr. Leintz         Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Mrs. Dana Buckanaga Ms. Dana Morris Ms. Dana Morris Ms. Dana Morris Ms. Dana Morris          
                                                                                                                                                              Mr. Jack Schroeder (started in December)                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
ECSE                                                                                                                                                                                               Mrs. Krista Kovar (Leonard) Mrs. Krista Kovar Mrs. Jeannene Johnson Ms. Dana Morris Mr. Robert Kapsner Mrs. Kristine Booth on a variance          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Speech                                                                                                                                 Mrs. Sackett             Miss Wendy Westerberg Miss Wendy Westerberg Miss Wendy Westerberg (shared with Akeley) Miss Wendy Westerberg     Ms. Tammie Grismer Mr. Jeff Schomacher Mr. Jeff Schomacher       Mrs. Falkner         Ms. Carol Kueber Ms. Bloomfield   Mrs. Sue Backes Mrs. Sue Backes Mrs. Sue Backes Mrs. Sue Backes Mrs. Sue Backes Mrs. Sue Backes
Ms. Stephanie Hanson
Mrs. Sue Backes
Ms. Stephanie Hanson
Mrs. Sue Backes
Ms. Stephanie Hanson
Mrs. Sue Backes
Mrs. Kay Netteberg
Mrs. Sue Backes
Mrs. Kay Netteberg
         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Title I                                                                                                                   Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Mary Olander Mrs. Linda Netteberg Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder Mr. Paul Schroeder       Mr. Rodney Lesseberg Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki Mr. Bill Maki ?? Ms. Shelly Howes - Reading Recovery Ms. Shelly Howes - Reading Recovery Mrs. Wendy MB Mrs. Wendy MB Mrs. Wendy MB Mrs. Wendy M-B grades 4-5 Mrs. Wendy M-B grades 4-5          
                                                                                                                    Mrs. Mary Olander retired in spring 1985 after 28 years of teaching, I could only find 19 years years to here, it said she taught 5th grade, 6th grade, and Title I                           Mrs. Margarie Bloberger                                             Mrs. Lori FitzGerald Mr. Rick James - Reading Recovery Mr. Rick James - Reading Recovery Mrs. Shelly James - Reading Recovery Ms. Shelly Mahowald - Reading Recovery Ms. Shelly Mahowald grades K-3 and Reading Recovery Ms. Shelly Mahowald grades K-3 and Reading Recovery          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Librarian                                                           Miss Signe Bestul Miss Signe Bestul Miss Signe Bestul Miss Annie Morland           Mr. Fred W. Hanes Mr. Fred w. Hanes             Ms. Marion Lang Ms. Marion Lang Ms. Marion Lang Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Strandlie Mrs. Strandlie Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Carol Cassman - history Miss Joan Moehlman   Mr. Alton Overby Mrs. Carol Jetland Mrs. Carol Jetland Mrs. Carol Jetland Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sue Haley Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel Mrs. Sharon Gunkel          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
English                                       Mrs. K.O. Horten Mrs. K.O. Horten                 Miss Signe Bestul Miss Signe Bestul Miss Signe Bestul Miss Annie Morland         Miss Mildred McFadden Mr. Fred W. Hanes Mr. Fred W. Hanes       Mrs. Harrison Ms. Jan Lantz - JH   Ms. Marion Lang Ms. Marion Lang Ms. Marion Lang Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson   Mr. John Phelps Mr. John Phelps Mr. John Phelps   Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Miss Lyn Woodbury Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers (first full-time position as previously it ws a 5/6 position) Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers Mrs. Lyn Rittgers          
                                                                                          Mr. James O Hogan Mr. James O Hogan Mr. James O Hogan             Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Margaret Harrison Mrs. Glander - remedial reading Mrs. Mary Olander - supplemental reading Mrs. Mary Olander - supplemental reading Mrs. Mary Olander - supplemental reading Mrs. Carol Jetland Mrs. Carol Jetland Mrs. Carol Jetland Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton (part time position from now through retirement) Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Mr. Ed Bolton Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm Ms. LouAnn Muhm          
HS                       Mrs. JA Dawley   Mildred Tolaas C. Glenn Esther Kaul Julian Sletten CA Moberg               Miss Amy Mattson Miss Amy Mattson (principal later)                             B. Johnson Harry Char   Magda Nelson                       Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland                 Mrs. Marsha Wolff (part-time position, taught in Menahga prior and student taught under Ed Bolton 15 years prior) Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Marsha Wolff Mrs. Melinda Crimmins (Schwartz) Mrs. Melinda Crimmins Mrs. Melinda Crimmins Mrs. Melinda Crimmins Mrs. Melinda Crimmins          
                              Mildred Tolaas Mildred Tolaas Julia Mongan Julia Mongan Julia Mongan             Ms. Leona Larson Ms. Leona Larson Ms. Leona Larson Ms. Leona Larson Mrs. Husby Mrs. Husby                     L. Krehnen     Melvin Luschen $3500 - unknown position Melvin Luschen unknown position                                                                                         Ms. LouAnn Muhm                              
                                  Alize Harachanko                 Ed Flynn                 Ms. Hazel Ellenson Ms. Hazel Ellenson Ms. Hazel Ellenson         E. Lubke Lutke                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Social Studies                     Margaret Dunn (note from Lillian Borg that says she taught History and Lillian graduated in 1922) Margaret Dunn (note from Lillian Borg that says she taught History and Lillian graduated in 1922)               Mrs. Katherine O. Horten Mrs. Katherine O. Horten                     Mr. Norman Roos Mr. Lawrence Larsen (drafted into Army on March 31 per annual)         Mr. Duggan Mr. Theodore Kruger Mr. Theodore Kruger       Mr. Hoveland Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth - History, Social Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth - History, Social Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth - History, Social Mr. Nathaniel Nelson Mr. Nathaniel Nelson Mr. Bruce Allis - history Mr. John Grothe Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Ronald Long - history and civics Mr. Ronald Long - history and civics Mr. Roland Ueland Mr. Roland Ueland Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick                     Ms. Kay Henry Ms. Kay Henry Ms. Kay Henry Mr. Greg Kuehn Mr. Greg Kuehn Mr. Greg Kuehn Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson Mr. Richard Johnson          
                                                                Mr. Gregor Haseley Mr. Gregor Haseley Mr. Gregor Haseley                     Ms. Jan Lantz - JH       Mr. Joseph Delk Mr. Gaylord Westby     Mr. Neeser Mrs. Ruth Haugland - econmics Mrs. Ruth Haugland - econmics Mrs. Carol Cassman - history Mrs. Carol Cassman - world history Mrs. Carol Cassman - history Mr. Abed Ismail Mr. Abed Ismail   Mr. Alton Overby Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mr. George Privratsky Mrs. Sue Haley   Mr. Larry Smith (2/3 social and 1/3 EBD) Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith Mr. Larry Smith          
                                                                  Mrs. Jacobson                                         Mrs. Hudovernik - history Mrs. Hudovernik - history                             Mr. Edward Ness                                                                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Science                                         Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson (1st year) Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Miss Agatha Ludden         Miss Palm Mr. John A. Clipson Mr. John A. Clipson       Mr. Soeiseth     Mr. James H. Harker Mr. Peter Mandich Mr. Peter Mandich Mr. Allis - chemistry Mr. Darrell Wilson - physics Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh - chemistry Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh - chemistry Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh - chemistry Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh - chemistry Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh - chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry and Ecology Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry and Ecology Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry and Ecology Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry Mr. Ignace Cherney - Chemistry   Mr. Craig? Paskvan - forestry                           Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge Mrs. Dodie Egge          
                                                                                              Mr. Newell Smeby - Chemistry Mr. Louis M. Schroeder - Biology Mr. Louis M. Schroeder Mr. Darrell Wilson     Mr. Darrell Wilson - biology and physics Mr. Darrell Wilson - Biology Mr. Darrell Wilson - Biology and physics Mr. Darrell Wilson - Biology and physics Mr. Darrell Wilson - Biology and physics Mr. Darrell Wilson - Biology and physics Mrs. Collyard - Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day - Physics and Biology Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola Mr. Rusty Uscola          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Math                                         Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson (1st year) Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Carl Ingebrigtson Mr. Ed Flynn Mr. Ed Flynn Mr. Ed Flynn Mr. Ed Flynn   Mr. Norman Roos (one year at Nevis per 1941 annual) Miss Agatha Ludden         Mr. Floyd Buck Mr. Floyd Buck Mr. Floyd Buck       Mr. Hoveland     Mr. L. C. Purrington - algebra Mr. Newell Smeby Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson - algebra Mr. Darrell Wilson - algebra and geometry Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mrs. Collyard Mr. Tracy Day - Consumer Math Mr. Tracy Day - Consumer Math Mr. Tracy Day - Consumer Math Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mr. Tracy Day Mrs. Masten - Remedial Math Mr. Tracy Day Mrs. Sharon Daily - Remedial Math (resigned in March 1978) Mr. Louis Tatter (hired in January) Mr. Scott Privratsky Mr. Scott Privratsky Mr. Steve Egge (operated Ace Hardware in Park Rapids and had not taught since 1973 in Illinois) Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steve Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Steven Egge Mr. Edwin Heltunen Mr. Edwin Heltunen Mr. Edwin Heltunen Mr. Edwin Heltunen          
                                                                                          Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker   Mr. Gaylord Westby     Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh Mr. Floyd Fradenburgh Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney Mr. Ignace Cherney           Mr. Tracy Day                 Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer Mrs. Elva Baumgartner Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel Mr. Keith Minkel          
                                                                                          Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth Mr. Jesse J. Ellingworth                                           Mr. Scott Gibson (hired in March 1978) Ms. Janet Stenerson (hired in October)                                                           Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer (one geometry class) Mrs. Jodi Sandmeyer (one geometry class)          
                                                                                              Mr. Newell Smeby - geometry                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Business                                                               Mr. Gregor Haseley             Miss Elsa E. Moos   Mr. Herbert Wolff Mr. Herbert Wolff Mr. Herbert Wolff Mr. Herbert Wolff         Mr. Herbert Wolff       Mr. Allen Neeser                                                 Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Ruth Haugland Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder (5/8 position) Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder Mrs. Amy Schroeder          
                                                                                                                                                                    1st year                                                
PE                                                               Mr. Gregor Haseley Mr. Gregor Haseley         Mr. John A. Clipson Mr. John A. Clipson Mr. John A. Clipson       Mr. Lynn Sycks - boys Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker Mr. Peter Mandich Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Mandich Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Stanley Hoaglun Mr. Ronald Long Mr. Ronald Long Mr. Roland Ueland Mr. Roland Ueland Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick ?? Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley Mr. Bryan Wormley          
                                                                              Miss Betty G. Malotky         Miss Houchin - girls Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Mrs. Jane Johnson Mrs. Jane Johnson Mrs. Jane Johnson Mrs. Jane Johnson Mrs. Jane Johnson Mrs. Beatrice Berg Mrs. Hudovernik Mrs. Hudovernik Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Miss Joan Moehlman   Mrs. Jinx Stanwick Miss Pam Story (Cherney) Mrs. Pam Cherney Mrs. Linda Schissel Mrs. Linda Schissel Miss Stella Fern Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Mr. Gary Anderson       Mr. Gary Anderson                               Mrs. Liz Eischens Ms. Liz Stone Ms. Liz Stone Ms. Liz Stone Mrs. Liz Daniels Mrs. Liz Daniels Ms. Liz Stone Ms. Liz Stone Ms. Liz Stone          
                                                                                          $3,500                                                                                                                          
Health                                                                                                                 Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Miss Joan Moehlman Mrs. Jinx Stanwick Mrs. Jinx Stanwick Miss Pam Story (Cherney) Mrs. Pam Cherney                                                 Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist - Family Sciences Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist          
                                                                                                                      Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick                                          
                                                                                                                                        Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm Miss Jill Holm                                                                    
Agriculture                                                                               Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. C.Perry Schenk Mr. Donald Johnson                                                                             Mr. Willeford - ground aviation                                        
                                                                                    Mr. Gerald Ness??                                                                                                                                
Industrial Technology                                                                                             Mr. Donald Johnson Mr. Gaylord Westby Mr. Gaylord Westby Mr. Gaylord Westby Mr. Robert Harrison Mr. Robert Harrison Mr. William Erdman Mr. William Erdman Mr. Raymond Maki (resigned in December)   Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Gary Anderson Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg Mr. Olaf Netteberg          
                                                                                                              Mr. Larrel O'Claire Mr. Larrel O'Claire               $9,450                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Music                         Rudolph M. Fjelstad Rudolph M. Fjelstad           Mrs. Effie Waring Mrs. Effie Waring Miss Kathryn Roseann Flynn       Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Vernon Fering Mr. Lawrence Larsenn (left for the army and Mr. George Reishus (former supt)       no band instructor, Mr. Vernon Fering started in February Mr. George Reishus band Mr. George Reishus band         Mrs. Sycks     Mr. Newell Smeby - band Mr. Newell Smeby - band Mr. S. George Reishus - band 6 hours per week for band, appear at all games and pay was $70 per month Mr. S. George Reishus - band Mr. John Grothe - band Mr. Roger Strandlie (1/2 time) Mr. Roger Strandlie Mr. Roger Strandlie Mr. Duane Root Mr. Duane Root Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mr. Gary Stennes Mrs. Stephanie Daily - instrumental Mrs. Tammy Friday - instrumental Mrs. Tammy Friday - instrumental Ms. Laura Kostecka - instrumental Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses Mrs. Lisa Moses          
                                                              Community band played at graduation with Mr. S. George Reishus directing                                 Mrs. Leona Hanson - music (worked 2 days per work for 3 periods each day for $50 per month) Mrs. Leona Hanson - music Mrs. Leona Hanson - music Mrs. Leona Hanson - music                                                                       Mr. Dave Murphy - band Mr. Dave Murphy - band Mr. Dave Murphy Ms. Fraher Mrs. Noelle Weise - vocal Mrs. Noelle Weise Mrs. Noelle Weise Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack Mrs. Beth Mack          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Home Economics         Miss Alice Thayer                 Dorothy Hutchins                                                       Miss Joyce Sharpe Miss Joyce Sharpe Miss Joyce Sharpe Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Ms. Agnes I. Dorsey Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Helen Schroeder Mrs. Beatrice Berg Mrs. Deere Mrs. Deere Mrs. Barabara LaLonde Mrs. Barabara LaLonde Mrs. Barabara LaLonde Mrs. Barabara LaLonde Mrs. Barabara LaLonde   Mrs. Jinx Stanwick Miss Pam Story (Cherney) Mrs. Pam Cherney Miss Shirley Aasness Miss Shirley Aasness Miss Janet Anderson Miss Janet Anderson Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner Mrs. Jan Kellner - Family and Consumer Sciences Mrs. Jan Kellner - Family and Consumer Sciences Mrs. Jan Kellner - Family and Consumer Sciences Mrs. Jan Kellner - Family and Consumer Sciences Mrs. Jan Kellner - Family and Consumer Sciences Mr. Chad Sackett - FACS ?? Mrs. Marlene Ceynar Mrs. Marlene Ceynar Mrs. Sheila Gay Mrs. Sheila Gay X X X X          
                                                                                                                                                                                  Mrs. Janet Golden-Landquist - Family Sciences Mrs. Elizabeth Eischens Mrs. Elizabeth Eischens                              
                                                                                                                                                                                      Mr. Chad Sackett - FACS                              
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Technology Specialist                                                                                                                                                                                   Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading Mr. Bud Kading          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Driver's Education                                                                                         Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker Mr. James H. Harker       Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Darrell Wilson Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Craig Stanwick Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder Mr. Terry Schroeder          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Spanish                                                                                                                                             Miss Wicks Miss Wicks   X X Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Mrs. Patty Knight Ms. Catillo Mrs. Elva Baumgartner Mrs. Carol Zornes Mrs. Carol Zornes Mrs. Carol Zornes Ms. Blanca DeMarco Ms. Blanca DeMarco Ms. Blanca DeMarco Ms. Blanca DeMarco Ms. Blanca DeMarco Mrs. Chantel Fragassi Mrs. Chantel Fragassi          
Latin                                                           Reishus ??                                                                                           class in Akeley class in Akeley                                                          
German                                                                           Mr. John A. Clipson Mr. John A. Clipson Mr. John A. Clipson                           Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson Mrs. Leona Hanson   Mr. John Phelps Mr. John Phelps Mr. John Phelps                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Art                                                                                                           Mrs. Hudovernik Mrs. Hudovernik Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Mrs. Carol Cassman Miss Joan Moehlman       Mr. Gary Wolff (hired to teach one hour per day) Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff (4 periods with Nevis and 2 periods with Laporte) Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mr. Gary Wolff Mrs. Tiffany Besonen Mrs. Tiffany Besonen Mrs. Tiffany Besonen Mrs. Tiffany Besonen Mrs. Tiffany Besonen Mrs. Tiffany Besonen          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Counselor                                                                                                                             Mr. Horecheck Mr. Horecheck             Mr. Rundell - placement counselor Mr. Rundell - placement counselor Mr. Rundell - placement counselor Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins Mrs. Carol Collins             Mrs. Bunnie Hunter - Chemical Health Counselor                                      
                                                                                                                                                                              Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker Mrs. Heidi Wormley - Youth Services Worker          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Early Childhood                                                                                                                                                           Diane Sauer (new) Diane Sauer Diane Sauer Diane Sauer Diane Sauer   Gloria Hines Gloria Hines Rita Holter - Learning Readiness teacher                   Mrs. Kristine Booth Mrs. Kristine Booth Mrs. Kristine Booth Mrs. Kristine Booth Mrs. Kristine Booth Mrs. Kristine Booth